ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SANTOS - IMO 9209104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MOL SANTOSAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9209104Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 12/10/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Newyorker
IMO:9209104
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357411000
Callsign:3FIP9
Former name(s):
- Santa Alina (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Apapa (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mol Santos (Until 2002 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Apapa (Until 2001 Jun)
- Santa Alina (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,299 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’44.16” N, 2°35’4.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 83° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 03:00:24 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 20th, 08:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 14th, 01:00:14 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 6th, 20:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 4th, 03:00:26 UTCHelsingborg
2018 May 31st, 02:30:36 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 18th, 09:00:07 UTCRiga
2018 May 17th, 01:00:19 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 11th, 22:45:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 10th, 21:45:48 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
New Yorker
© Cheslav
New Yorker
© Cheslav
Newyorker
© Ed Francissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!