ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SALVADOR - IMO 9203514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MOL SALVADORAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203514Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 27/10/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Chios
IMO:9203514
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004018
Callsign:V7US7
Former name(s):
- Santa Arabella (Until 2010 Aug 17)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Mol Salvador (Until 2002 Apr 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Accra (Until 2001 Jul 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,321 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’26.36” S, 38°3’7.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 271° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Muplu
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 3rd, 16:30:04 UTCMytpp
2017 July 2nd, 13:45:17 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 June 20th, 07:30:14 UTCMuplu
2017 May 18th, 12:00:11 UTCRepdg
2017 May 9th, 03:15:56 UTCMytpp
2017 May 7th, 15:15:19 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 March 30th, 12:00:48 UTCRepdg
2017 March 20th, 07:00:27 UTCMytpp
2017 March 19th, 13:00:12 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 March 12th, 12:00:03 UTCMuplu
More Of This Ship
EM OINOUSSES
© martin klingsick
EM Oinousses
© Dave Leonard
SANTA ARABELLA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!