ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:May 02, 2007IMO:9167978Hits:640
Location:Flixborough Wharf, Trent Wharves, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-EMMAPLEIN, 2039gt, 3130dwt. Built 1998 by Damen Shyds. Bergum, yard no. 8310. Inwards on the River Trent 2 May 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’11.92” N, 12°0’27.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (198°)
Destination:
Location:De Bke=>se Agnesberg
Arrival:26th Jan 2020
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:04 UTCThyboron
2018 September 10th, 06:00:57 UTCKoping
2018 September 7th, 00:00:44 UTCSankt Petersburg
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:04 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 30th, 20:30:23 UTCRostock
2018 August 28th, 19:00:53 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 27th, 03:00:17 UTCRonne
2018 August 24th, 17:00:10 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 21st, 23:00:26 UTCOdense
2018 August 19th, 20:00:01 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
RIX PACIFIC
© Claus Schaefe
RIX PACIFIC
© Claus Schaefe
RIX PACIFIC
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!