Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAJA - IMO 7638624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LAJAAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 10/11/2001

(only example on site under this name admin DS)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wedellsborg (Until 1987)
- Hoegh Borg (Until 1983)
- John Bakke (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,149 tons
Summer DWT:25,154 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 15, 2006 22:25 (10 years ago)
IMO No: 7638624
Ex: Wedellsborg
Class: NV
Flag: Chile
Built: 1978
Builder: Kawasaki H.I.
Owner: C.S.A.V.
DWT: 22,304
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!