Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angelique V - IMO 8026282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Angelique VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Operated by the Anglo-Dutch company International Shipbrokers, the Angelique V is seen here passing Tilbury 11/6/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Marion K
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Lore D (Until 2008 Apr)
- Niquel (Until 2001 Dec)
- Angelique V (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,663 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© pieter melissen
Angelique V
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!