ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCONIA - IMO 8415794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FRANCONIAAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8415794Hits:833
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 21/11/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Patris
IMO:8415794
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351732000
Callsign:3FWI7
Former name(s):
- Franconia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,201 tons
Summer DWT:13,895 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’1.91” N, 23°40’6.9” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 194° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 03:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 8th, 03:00:52 UTCKoper
2018 August 4th, 04:00:50 UTCLivorno
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:52 UTCTarragona
2018 July 27th, 04:00:35 UTCKoper
2018 July 19th, 17:00:54 UTCDjen Djen
2018 July 17th, 10:00:09 UTCTarragona
2018 July 10th, 11:00:31 UTCKoper
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:52 UTCGrpir
2018 June 30th, 03:00:48 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
SEA PATRIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEA PATRIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEA PATRIS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 21:04 (12 years ago)
Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FWI7
IMO: 8415794
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame in 1985
Type: Vehicles Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!