ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC URUGUAY - IMO 9122409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MSC URUGUAYAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122409Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Imke
IMO:9122409
Former name(s):
- Msc Uruguay (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Virtue (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hyundai Majesty (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
MSC URUGUAY
© Joso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 10, 2007 11:52 (12 years ago)
Great picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Steve Geronazzo on May 10, 2007 11:52 (12 years ago)
Great picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Steve Geronazzo on May 10, 2007 11:52 (12 years ago)
Great picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
HenkR on May 10, 2007 11:13 (12 years ago)
Brilliant photo

Reg,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!