ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ionia - IMO 5162449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:IoniaAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:5162449Hits:632
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
120 g.t. built 1960. Seen at King George V Entrance Locks on 21/6/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionia
IMO:5162449
Callsign:GHGX
Former name(s):
- St.mawes (Until 2005)
- Ionia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IONIA
© Barry Graham
IONIA
© Robert J Smith
IONIA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!