ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNAH SPEARING - IMO 5080225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HANNAH SPEARINGAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:February 21, 1981IMO:5080225Hits:676
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
W.G.S. Crouch's tug inbound at Tilbury on 21/2/81.

176 g.t. built in 1943.
Ex: CORNHILL
Vessel Identification
Name:Hannah Spearing
IMO:5080225
Former name(s):
- Cornhill (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hannah Spearing
© Phil English
Hannah Spearing
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!