ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SAO PAULO - IMO 9203526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MOL SAO PAULOAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203526Hits:1,138
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9203526
Call sign: ELXZ7
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2000
Length: 207.10 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 15.60 m
gross tonnage: 25294 ton
Nrt: 13280 ton
deadweight: 32391 ton
Capacity: 2506 teu
Reefer capacity: 420 teu
Speed: 22.8 Knots
Actual: P&O NEDLLOYD ABIDJAN
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 09/02/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolas
IMO:9203526
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357388000
Callsign:3FIJ
Former name(s):
- Santa Alexandra (Until 2010 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Okume (Until 2009 May)
- Santa Alexandra (Until 2008 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mol Sao Paulo (Until 2002 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,391 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°15’24.89” N, 74°56’48.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 62° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 06:00:06 UTCCristobal
2018 September 5th, 16:00:44 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCCristobal
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:06 UTCCartagena
2018 July 21st, 02:00:11 UTCCartagena
2018 July 19th, 08:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 July 18th, 16:00:43 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 20th, 12:00:31 UTCCartagena
2018 June 18th, 18:00:01 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAS
© gwrdave
NIKOLAS
© Captain Ted
NIKOLAS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!