ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ORTEGAL - IMO 9166649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAP ORTEGALAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166649Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 29/03/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalia C
IMO:9166649
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229445000
Callsign:9HA3333
Former name(s):
- Gemini (Until 2013 May 16)
- Cap Ortegal (Until 2009 Dec 18)
- Cma Cgm Delacroix (Until 2002 Feb)
- Cap Ortegal (Until 2000 Mar 14)
- Gemini (Until 1998 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,500 tons
Summer DWT:34,129 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’20.23” N, 120°0’36.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 340° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
12:10:18 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 12:10:18 UTCTwkhh
2017 December 27th, 23:00:40 UTCTwkel
2017 December 26th, 17:00:45 UTCTwkhh
2017 December 5th, 08:00:44 UTCTwkel
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:45 UTCTwkhh
2017 September 12th, 01:00:08 UTCTwkel
2017 July 1st, 05:10:37 UTCTwkhh
2017 March 18th, 06:30:51 UTCTaichung
2017 January 17th, 01:00:07 UTCKeelung
2016 November 5th, 17:40:36 UTCTwkhh
More Of This Ship
AMALIA C
© Viktor
AMALIA C
© Viktor
AMALIA C
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!