ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda Emilia - IMO 8914257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fjpalacio [View profile]Title:Linda EmiliaAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914257Hits:1,468
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Linda Emilia, IMO No 8914257, built 3/1991, builder Namura Shipbuilding, at Gijón (Spain), 1/2/2004

In Service as Falcon Cape 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Ypsilon
IMO:8914257
Former name(s):
- Falcon C (Until 2008 Sep)
- Falcon Cape (Until 2008 Jul)
- Linda Emilia (Until 2006 Nov)
- Charger (Until 1998 Dec)
- Rubin Emblem (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,529 tons
Summer DWT:150,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR YPSILON
© tropic maritime images
STAR YPSILON
© tropic maritime images
STAR YPSILON
© Stratos Pentafronimos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!