ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LEVEL - IMO 7900819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER LEVELAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900819Hits:868
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
EVER LEVEL BOSTON AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Poseidon Vii
IMO:7900819
Former name(s):
- Lt Prudent (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever Level (Until 2001 Aug)
- Ever Light (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,804 tons
Summer DWT:28,898 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER LEVEL
© simonwp
POSEIDON VII
© Ivan Meshkov
POSEIDON VII
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Oct 22, 2006 07:48 (10 years ago)
Hi Brian,
she had a bad average next to Brunsbuettel at river Elbe (Germany) in November 1983. A collision at misty weather conditons with the Brazillian general cargo ship "Itapage" (11.000 tons). Firecracker and matchsticks catch fire. Two sailors on board "Ever Level" died. It was a bad day in her life.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!