ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS SWIFT - IMO 9278911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:IVS SWIFTAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9278911Hits:889
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
16.11.2004 14:00 HPLU IVS SWIFT DWT 21 185
PANAMA Porsgrunn, Dvk/Phv
Vessel Identification
Name:Almendro
IMO:9278911
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001321
Callsign:CBAW
Former name(s):
- Livadia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ivs Swift (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:32,662 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°21’20.4” N, 2°51’38.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 28° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
03:30:57 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 03:30:57 UTCTerneuzen
2016 December 4th, 12:00:00 UTCTerneuzen
2015 December 10th, 08:00:01 UTCPaita
2015 October 7th, 03:00:20 UTCNantong
2015 June 28th, 02:00:27 UTCRecalada
2015 April 6th, 02:00:57 UTCNola
2015 March 2nd, 23:00:53 UTCTocopilla
2015 February 10th, 09:00:39 UTCVentanas
More Of This Ship
Almendro & Hokuetsu Ace II
© Tomislav Raymondi
Almendro
© Tomislav Raymondi
Almendro
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!