ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARTIS - IMO 8892904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LARTISAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8892904Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 16.3.2005
Ukrainian
Vessel Identification
Name:Delos
IMO:8892904
Former name(s):
- Lartis (Until 2008 Aug)
- Alaska (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kurs (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:645 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lartis
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Lartis
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!