ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR CARINA - IMO 8806503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SPAR CARINAAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806503Hits:900
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 16.3.2005
IMO No:8806503
Ex Maersk Taikung
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Fu
IMO:8806503
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373264000
Callsign:3FDE3
Former name(s):
- B Asia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Spar Carina (Until 2006 Dec)
- Maersk Taikung (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,337 tons
Summer DWT:70,424 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’10.76” N, 122°12’7.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 102° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Loogkou
Arrival:18th Apr 2017
16:30:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 16:30:38 UTCLong Kou
2017 April 18th, 16:30:08 UTCLoogkou
2017 March 15th, 00:00:26 UTCHoniara
2016 November 27th, 01:30:30 UTCLong Kou
2016 March 11th, 04:00:41 UTCCn Cjk
2016 March 1st, 21:00:23 UTCCn Longkou
2016 February 14th, 00:00:10 UTCCn Cjk
2015 December 31st, 19:30:20 UTCKaohsiung
2015 October 15th, 12:00:20 UTCBayuquan
2015 May 17th, 16:00:22 UTCIlyichevsk,ukraine
More Of This Ship
SHUN FU
© andy.ru73
B ASIA
© tropic maritime images
B ASIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!