ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEHMET AVCI - IMO 7730848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MEHMET AVCIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7730848Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 16.3.2005
IMO no:7730848
ex Ahsen Atasoy
built by GŁnsin Shipyard.Istanbul 1977
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:M.ada
IMO:7730848
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002135
Callsign:TCAK8
Former name(s):
- Mehmet Avci (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ahsen Atasoy (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ahmet Akgul (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,244 tons
Summer DWT:1,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’42.88” N, 29°11’20.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 113°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 September 17th, 07:00:13 UTCBartin
2014 August 12th, 23:30:42 UTCBandirma
2014 July 6th, 18:00:26 UTCAmbarli.akcansa
2014 July 4th, 01:00:25 UTCZonguldak
2014 June 28th, 01:00:45 UTCGemlik
2014 May 19th, 15:30:21 UTCCanakkale.akcansa
2014 March 15th, 10:00:37 UTCBartin
2013 October 31st, 16:00:11 UTCTuzla
2013 October 3rd, 08:00:31 UTCBartin
2013 August 19th, 21:00:22 UTCAmbarli.akcansa
More Of This Ship
M Ada
© evgenii 10
M Ada
© Wil Weijsters
M.Y. Adriatic
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 20, 2005 03:13 (11 years ago)
Hallo Marie-Anne
many thanks.maybe some buildings deformed ship wiev and trees are a little noised but really there is a great wiev in here
best regards
Marie-Anne on Jun 19, 2005 08:44 (11 years ago)
Hy Ilanhan,

Nice colors en beautiful background. It looks better than the industry you see when you take pictures this way in Antwerp.

Greets Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!