ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHERTON ICE - IMO 7711866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ATHERTON ICEAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:7711866Hits:1,290
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ANTWERP 18-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Iv
IMO:7711866
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450550000
Callsign:ODVU
Former name(s):
- Letfallah 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Atherton Ice (Until 2007 Jul)
- Oulmes (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’43.26” N, 5°40’34.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 271° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
12:30:17 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 16:00:53 UTCSines
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:38 UTCAshdod
2018 July 20th, 04:30:30 UTCSines
2018 July 9th, 03:00:16 UTCHaifa
2018 June 15th, 22:00:11 UTCRasa
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCHaifa
2018 May 4th, 17:00:04 UTCRasa
2018 April 27th, 11:00:28 UTCHaifa
2018 April 14th, 20:00:30 UTCSines
2018 March 22nd, 00:01:25 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM IV
© baz65
ABOU KARIM IV
© Aleksi Lindström
ABOU KARIM IV
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!