ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD STAR - IMO 9290830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:EMERALD STARAdded:May 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9290830Hits:716
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 09-05-2007
Built:2005 Loa:182,6 DWT:37270
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald Stars
IMO:9290830
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003889
Callsign:V7TV2
Former name(s):
- Emerald Star (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,298 tons
Summer DWT:37,270 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’2.98” N, 4°35’14.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 95° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:28th Oct 2019
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 00:01:38 UTCGibraltar Fo
2018 September 4th, 19:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 21st, 08:30:18 UTCHuelva
2018 August 9th, 06:00:45 UTCBanco Del Hoyo Fobe
2018 August 9th, 06:00:39 UTCBanco Del Hoyo Fo
2018 August 5th, 20:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 5th, 13:00:44 UTCTenerife
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:56 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 17th, 14:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 13th, 22:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
EMERALD STARS
© jeffess
EMERALD STARS
© fran-tgn
Emerald Stars
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on May 13, 2007 15:46 (12 years ago)
Salut Marc, il faut savoir être
patient pour réussir une bonne photo

Avec toutes mes amitiés,

Christian
Christian Plagué on May 13, 2007 15:44 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Steve - Do you speak French?
Avec toutes mes amitiés,

Christian
Christian Plagué on May 13, 2007 15:42 (12 years ago)
J'ai pris 15 photos pour en sortir 1 bonne, la patience parfois paie. Salut Gilbert :lol:
Marc Piché on May 13, 2007 01:00 (12 years ago)
La lumière providencielle juste au bon moment. Bravo!!!

Marc
Steve Geronazzo on May 12, 2007 01:16 (12 years ago)
Great picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Gilbert CAILLER on May 11, 2007 19:42 (12 years ago)
C'est ce qui s'appelle profiter d'une brève éclaircie... 8-) :-D Gilbert PS:Nice picture...Thanks for sharing. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :