ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANS SCHULTE - IMO 9152923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:HANS SCHULTEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152923Hits:1,562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 12/05/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosper
IMO:9152923
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003785
Callsign:V7TD8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Prosper (Until 2010 Mar)
- Hans Schulte (Until 2007 Jul)
- Cma Cgm Wallaby (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hans Schulte (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2001 Nov 06)
- Hans Schulte (Until 1998 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:22,330 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°11’45.22” N, 95°53’45.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Cumar
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 22:00:53 UTCCumar
2017 October 14th, 06:00:48 UTCMxver
2017 August 9th, 04:00:47 UTCMariel
2017 August 9th, 04:00:43 UTCMxver
2017 July 27th, 06:00:34 UTCKingston
2017 June 27th, 04:00:25 UTCMariel Cuba
More Of This Ship
Axion
© Pedro Amaral
Axion
© Pedro Amaral
Axion
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!