ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN AMSTERDAM - IMO 9200677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:HANJIN AMSTERDAMAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200677Hits:1,944
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Amsterdam, 1999, gt 66,278, DEU, Hamburg

m.s. "Conti Canberra" / NSB Niederelbe

l/a Conti Canberra-99

Arrival Le Havre 03/01/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Amsterdam
IMO:9200677
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211350460
Callsign:DHDH
Former name(s):
- Conti Canberra (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,824 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’50.93” N, 103°45’54.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 122° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp > Sgsin
Arrival:21st Oct 2021
20:00:20 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Conti Canberra
© Gerolf Drebes
CONTI CANBERRA
© martin klingsick
CONTI CANBERRA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!