ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIMBERLY TURECAMO - IMO 7914573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:KIMBERLY TURECAMOAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7914573Hits:981
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 7914573
Built by McDermott Shipyard, Inc., Amelia, La, United States (1980).
Ex - REBECCA P.
KIMBERLY TURECAMO - Moran Towing, United States

New York (United States), 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Kimberly Turecamo
IMO:7914573
MMSI:367061980
Callsign:WDC6838
Former name(s):
- Rebecca P (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:149 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°35’57.4” N, 74°12’3.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 01:30:11 UTCUsnyc>ushvn
2018 February 1st, 11:30:20 UTCUsrhd>usnyc
2018 January 19th, 10:00:43 UTCUsbos>usnyc
2018 January 16th, 06:00:31 UTCUsnyc>usbos
2018 January 6th, 23:00:31 UTCUsnyc
2017 December 11th, 22:00:07 UTCUsrer>usnyc
2017 December 6th, 00:00:54 UTCUshvn
2017 December 6th, 00:00:02 UTCUsnyc
2017 November 23rd, 00:30:32 UTCUsnyc
2017 November 19th, 10:00:23 UTCNew Haven,ct
More Of This Ship
KIMBERLY TURECAMO
© ZOUKI
KIMBERLY TURECAMO
© ZOUKI
Kimberly Turecamo
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!