ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JI HAI 10 - IMO 6720951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:JI HAI 10Added:May 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:6720951Hits:1,322
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Taken at Shanghai in March 1995. Built 1967,
I.H.I, Nagoya (229) as HAVFRU, 13278gt
1983 JI HAI 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hai 10
IMO:6720951
Former name(s):
- Havfru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,686 tons
Summer DWT:20,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVFRU
© DEREK SANDS
JI HAI 10
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!