ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STACY MORAN - IMO 7512064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STACY MORANAdded:Oct 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7512064Hits:1,871
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 7512064
Built by Main Iron Works Inc, Houma, USA (1975).
Ex - COUGAR
Ex - BERING SEA
STACY MORAN - Moran Towing & Transportation (2001-2001)
BERING SEA - K-Sea Transportation

New York (United States), 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Bering Sea
IMO:7512064
MMSI:366920250
Callsign:WDB6225
Former name(s):
- Cougar (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:292 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’36.7” N, 75°5’39.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Usphl
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:00:41 UTCUsphl
2018 December 31st, 00:00:35 UTCUsphl
2018 November 7th, 00:30:56 UTCPhila
2017 December 31st, 12:00:36 UTCNew York
2017 December 31st, 00:00:08 UTCNew York
2017 April 24th, 12:00:29 UTCPhila
2017 March 24th, 12:00:30 UTCNew York
2017 March 24th, 12:00:08 UTCNew York
2017 March 20th, 14:30:27 UTCMagellan, Pink Tanks
2017 March 19th, 17:00:18 UTCBridgeport,conn.
More Of This Ship
STACY MORAN
© Robert J Smith
STACY MORAN
© Robert J Smith
BERING SEA
© Charles Bradley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!