ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JAPAN - IMO 9110975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MSC JAPANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110975Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Japan
IMO:9110975
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371443000
Callsign:3ECR5
Former name(s):
- Apl Panama (Until 2001 Aug)
- Manzanillo (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 1997 Aug 06)
- Manzanillo (Until 1996 Aug 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,938 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’58.62” N, 79°48’11.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 39° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Port Of Spain
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 06:00:57 UTCPamit
2018 August 30th, 11:00:04 UTCPactb
2018 August 20th, 13:00:59 UTCBrvlc
2018 August 15th, 10:00:54 UTCBrmao
2018 August 5th, 23:00:11 UTCPamit
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:00 UTCPactb
2018 July 26th, 04:00:21 UTCBrvlc
2018 July 19th, 20:00:42 UTCBrmao
2018 July 8th, 02:00:11 UTCPactb
2018 July 5th, 19:00:02 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
MSC JAPAN
© Captain Ted
MSC JAPAN
© Marc Piché
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 13, 2007 14:30 (11 years ago)
Great shot of this MSC vessel,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Knut Helge Schistad on May 13, 2007 05:35 (11 years ago)
Hello Lauro.
Wow.What a gem.
Well done job on this one.
Thanks for sharing.
Regards.
Knut Helge
Marc Piché on May 13, 2007 00:09 (11 years ago)
An absolute gem!!!

Marc
Steve Geronazzo on May 12, 2007 21:13 (11 years ago)
Great picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!