ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglesey Trader - IMO 5146419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Anglesey TraderAdded:Mar 17, 2005
Captured:March 25, 1985IMO:5146419Hits:1,670
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anglesey Trader Pa 376/1956
Coaster
Panama
Heinrich Brand Schiffswerft G.m.b.H. & Co. KG. - Oldenburg. (136)
ex Anudo - 81, Sea Ems - 79, Barbara J - 73, Helena - 68
25/03/1985 Berthed Albert Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Philomena
IMO:5146419
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677058200
Callsign:5IM682
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2014)
- Fortuna Bay I (Until 2009 Oct)
- Fortuna Bay (Until 2000 Mar)
- Patricia I (Until 1993 Feb)
- Anglesey Trader (Until 1992)
- Anudo (Until 1981)
- Sea Ems (Until 1979)
- Barbara J (Until 1973)
- Helena (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:376 tons
Summer DWT:590 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’8.34” N, 79°44’3.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.6kts, 98°
Destination:
Location:Miaflausa
Arrival:3rd Oct 2016
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
21 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 3rd, 10:00:02 UTCMiaflausa
2015 March 20th, 00:00:45 UTCCape Hatian
2014 May 6th, 06:00:18 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
SEA EMS
© PWR
SEA EMS
© PWR
LADY PHILOMENA
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
alshial00 on Feb 20, 2010 13:25 (6 years ago)
I am sure I saw the same 'Anglesey Trader' in Aruba, Dutch Antilles back in about 1986..I have the photo somewhere...
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 20:46 (10 years ago)
1956 Brand,Oldenburg/136 Freighter 376 IMO:5146419
HELENA-68;
Barbara J-73;
Sea Ems-79;
Anudo-81, B & B Universal Trading Corp, Pan; Anglesey Trader-8., W.M. Transport & Trading Inc, Cutter Continental, Pan;
Patricia I-93, D.P. Trsp SA, Pan;
Fortuna Bay-00, N.D. Patersen, G.C. Atkins & P.N.
Kukar, Hon;
Fortuna Bay I-, Inversiones Anavi Ltda, Pan;
Measures: 2B2, 590 tdw, MWM, 217 kW, 9 kn

Still in service in 2006.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!