ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Budowlany - IMO 7361556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:BudowlanyAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361556Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Nikolay
IMO:7361556
Former name(s):
- Baska (Until 2004 May)
- Budowlany (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
BASKA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jun 26, 2008 23:25 (8 years ago)
Hi,
It's very interesting to see old ships from Polsteam.

Thanks for posting!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!