ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SUN - IMO 8507664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:MAERSK SUNAdded:Mar 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8507664Hits:883
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 17.03.2005.
Now sailing as CITY OF MUMBAI.

Built: 1987
GRT: 27887
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Mumbai
IMO:8507664
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563027000
Callsign:S6ES
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Mumbai (Until 2008 Aug)
- Maersk Sun (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,887 tons
Summer DWT:7,894 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°54’54.71” N, 2°40’10.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:28th Dec 2016
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 28th, 00:00:54 UTCJp Ngo
2016 December 27th, 19:30:59 UTCJp Ukb
2016 December 8th, 00:00:36 UTCSg Sin
2016 November 29th, 21:00:40 UTCJp Yok De
2016 November 28th, 22:00:23 UTCJp Ngo
2016 November 7th, 02:00:33 UTCSg Sin
2016 October 29th, 23:00:42 UTCJp Ukb
2016 October 27th, 20:00:00 UTCJp Yok Ds
2016 April 3rd, 05:15:15 UTCJpyok>sgsin Pebga
2016 April 3rd, 04:00:33 UTCJp Yok>sg Sin
More Of This Ship
CITY OF MUMBAI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CITY OF MUMBAI
© martin klingsick
City of Mumbai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!