ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Izhorales - IMO 5166160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:IzhoralesAdded:Mar 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:5166160Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympic
IMO:5166160
Former name(s):
- Claire (Until 1998 Jul)
- Izhorales (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,750 tons
Summer DWT:3,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IZHORALES
© Mick Warrick
Claire
© Frits Olinga
IZHORALES
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!