ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kostromales - IMO 6418390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:KostromalesAdded:Mar 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:6418390Hits:1,166
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6418390
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372558000
Callsign:3EJL8
Former name(s):
- Agios Andreas (Until 2007 Feb)
- Libra (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kostromales (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,039 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS ANDREAS
© German Symcha
Kostromales
© sharpnessship
AGIOS ANDREAS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marcelo Lopes on Mar 17, 2005 19:02 (11 years ago)
Mikkel

Very nice shot of Kostromales

Really not understanding how someone can lower rate wr shot. Give a 10 today 17.03.05 and really appreciate yours and Brian Fischer russian vessels shots. Do not care for this jokers ... go ahead with yours wonderfull shots !!!!!!

Brgds and tks
Marcelo
Santos/SP - Brasil
Marcelo Lopes on Mar 17, 2005 19:01 (11 years ago)
Mikkel

Very nice shot of Kostromales

Really not understanding how someone can lower rate wr shot. Give a 10 today 17.03.05 and really appreciate yours and Brian Fischer russian vessels shots. Do not care for this jokers ... go ahead with yours wonderfull shots !!!!!!

Brgds and tks
Marcelo
Santos/SP - Brasil
Marc Piché on Mar 17, 2005 14:26 (11 years ago)
Mikkel

Very nice composition probably taken at sea before 1990 because of her Soviet colors. Is it a scan from a photo or a slide? Either way, it's clear and sharp.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!