ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Przemysl - IMO 7014452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:PrzemyslAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7014452Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers Priemysl Name incorrectly spelt, should read PRZEMYSL.

IMO Added 7014452 - In service as Josiana 7-2008
Transfered from Bulkers to Gen.Cargo 1970-1979
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Josiana
IMO:7014452
Former name(s):
- Pearl A (Until 2000 Oct)
- St.malo Pearl (Until 1998 Feb)
- Przemysl (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:5,081 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St MALO PEARL
© Malcolm Cranfield
Przemysl
© Phil English
Przemysl
© Mark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!