ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wisteria - IMO 7637149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:WisteriaAdded:Mar 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7637149Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The new TransEuropa ship Wisteria berthed at the cruise quay in Ostend, March 15th 2005, ex: Prinses Beatrix, Duc de Normandie | IMO No. 7637149 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 9677 | NT 5336 | Loa 131,6m | Beam 22m | Draft 5,15 | Built 1978 by Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden N.V., Heusden, The Netherlands | Owner/Operator: TransEuropa Shipping Lines. She's chartered out to Ferrimaroc/Trasmediterranea. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vronskiy
IMO:7637149
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210030000
Callsign:C4AY2
Former name(s):
- Wisteria (Until 2013 May)
- Duc De Normandie (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,505 tons
Summer DWT:1,887 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VRONSKIY
© Mike Barker
PRINSES BEATRIX
© Pieter Inpyn
PRINSES BEATRIX
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!