ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO MELODY - IMO 9061277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:EURO MELODYAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9061277Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Feeder Container EURO MELODY 3,992-1993 outbound from Tilbury Docks Sept 15th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Melody
IMO:9061277
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305840000
Callsign:V2FX6
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2011 May)
- Euro Melody (Until 2004 Nov)
- Melody (Until 2003 Apr)
- Frieda (Until 2002 Mar)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Frieda (Until 1993 Aug)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,336 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°11’4.74” N, 24°11’29.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 56° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsis
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 19:00:13 UTCEgaly
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:58 UTCRunvs
2018 March 30th, 16:00:11 UTCTrssx
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:44 UTCIttar
2018 March 16th, 10:00:42 UTCItpng
2018 March 4th, 13:00:35 UTCEgdam
2017 December 18th, 18:00:17 UTCRogal
More Of This Ship
Scandinavian Bridge
© simonwp
BF Melody
© babür halulu
BF Melody
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!