ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136101Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FAST JEF 2,066-1996 outbound passing Gravesend on July 15th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°52’34.36” N, 5°40’24.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 189° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Warp Plt
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSunderland Plt
2018 September 13th, 17:00:14 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 15:00:19 UTCTonsberg
2018 September 6th, 17:00:37 UTCNaestved
2018 September 1st, 01:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 28th, 21:00:12 UTCGoole
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:06 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 18th, 14:00:30 UTCTonsberg
2018 August 15th, 01:00:43 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 12th, 15:00:36 UTCAggersund
More Of This Ship
FAST JEF
© Andreas Hoppe
Fast Jef
© simonwp
Fast Jef
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!