ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL PARADISE - IMO 9120877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Craig Lindsay [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL PARADISEAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9120877Hits:6,435
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ensenada, MX
January 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Paradise
IMO:9120877
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355833000
Callsign:3FOB5
Former name(s):
- Paradise (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,390 tons
Summer DWT:6,894 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°40’57.24” N, 86°51’26.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 35° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Tampa
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:24 UTCTampa
2018 August 21st, 13:30:02 UTCGrand Cayman
2018 August 18th, 07:00:39 UTCTampa
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:44 UTCCozumel
2018 July 26th, 07:00:36 UTCTampa
2018 July 19th, 13:00:09 UTCCozumel
2018 July 12th, 07:00:19 UTCTampa
2018 June 16th, 11:00:11 UTCCozumel
2018 June 14th, 07:00:09 UTCTampa
2018 June 12th, 12:00:06 UTCCozumel
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© Gena Anfimov
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© Leonardo Marangon
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 14, 2007 04:49 (11 years ago)
very nice night picture , regards peter
Nate on May 14, 2007 03:59 (11 years ago)
awesome, I really love night photos, especially this one. Taken in a cool little port too.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!