ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERIWA - IMO 9141106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MERIWAAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141106Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at Hamburg Predöhlkai on a very snowy day on 02.03.2005. She's one of numerous container feeder carriers built by Peterswerft in Wewelsfleth, Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bmc Master
IMO:9141106
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622112501
Callsign:6AIM
Former name(s):
- Meriwa (Until 2012 Sep 14)
- Arklow Castle (Until 2005 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Said
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’44.98” N, 32°18’8.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 265° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Portsaid
Arrival:1st Jul 2017
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 1st, 22:00:26 UTCPortsaid
2017 June 5th, 12:00:23 UTCDamietta
2017 May 24th, 01:00:23 UTCPortsaid
2017 May 15th, 05:30:46 UTCDamietta
2017 April 22nd, 10:00:32 UTCPsd_e
2017 April 20th, 03:15:40 UTCPsd W
2017 March 29th, 07:30:20 UTCDamietta
2017 March 9th, 12:00:19 UTCPsd_w
2017 January 17th, 06:30:32 UTCLimassol
2016 November 5th, 14:30:38 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Arklow Castle
© Robbie Cox
MERIWA
© CHARRAN
MERIWA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!