ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Lake - IMO 9258521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:World LakeAdded:Jun 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9258521Hits:690
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 14-05-2007
Built:2004 Lenght:320 DWT:298564
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Lake
IMO:9258521
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477531000
Callsign:VRZJ9
Former name(s):
- World Lake (Until 2009 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:158,557 tons
Summer DWT:298,564 tons
Length:330 m
Beam:58 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’43.4” N, 103°56’51.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebgc
Arrival:19th Sep 2019
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 04:45:54 UTCPebgc
2018 January 1st, 01:01:16 UTCFor Orders
2017 August 10th, 12:00:03 UTCCn Qzj
2017 August 10th, 07:00:31 UTCCnqzl
More Of This Ship
World Lake
© DDGHANSA
BW Lake
© Michael Neidig
BW LAKE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :