ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKINGBANK - IMO 5380376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:VIKINGBANKAdded:Mar 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:5380376Hits:971
Photo Category: Fisheries research and support vessels
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft in 1961. She later became the research vessel VALDIVIA. After being sold to the UK she was renamed KOMMANDOR JACK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kommandor Jack
IMO:5380376
Former name(s):
- Valdivia (Until 1999 Jul)
- Vikingbank (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,318 tons
Summer DWT:509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALDIVIA
© simonwp
KOMMANDOR JACK
© PWR
KOMMANDOR JACK
© MOFU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!