ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAGRACE - IMO 7028374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ARAGRACEAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7028374Hits:1,362
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft in 1970. One of the various 36L-type freighters.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Falcon I
IMO:7028374
Former name(s):
- Aragrace (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,966 tons
Summer DWT:16,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aragrace
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2006 20:58 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this old 36L-vessel!

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!