ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADAM ASNYK - IMO 7349132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ADAM ASNYKAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7349132Hits:1,427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish vessel built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft in 1974. One of the various 36L-type freighters.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sheng Yuan
IMO:7349132
Former name(s):
- Adam Asnyk (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,569 tons
Summer DWT:12,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADAM ASNYK
© liming
ADAM ASNYK
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on May 19, 2009 08:29 (9 years ago)
Interesting old photo. Thanks for posting!

Best regards,
Mark.
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2008 15:29 (10 years ago)
Thanks for posting this nice pic of a 36L-type vessel.

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!