ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bronislaw Lachowicz - IMO 7362378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:Bronislaw LachowiczAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7362378Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In MedSea in the 80s
In Charter to Industrial Maritime Carriers (USA)
*1974 LENINA GDANSK (B438/03 Type)
L: 161.02m B: 22.99m D: 9.7m
GT: 11,511 NT: 5,961 DWT: 11,632to 12 Pax
1 Sulzer Engine 17,400 BHP 20,0 knots
1x60to. Stülcken Derrick
TEU 218 C.Ho 148/20' (40') C.Dk 70/20' (40')

Sold in 06-1991 FONG SOON
Sold in 10-1991 UNITED FUNG
Scrapped in May 1998


Vessel Identification
Name:United Fung
IMO:7362378
Former name(s):
- Fong Soon (Until 1991 Oct)
- Bronislaw Lachowicz (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,511 tons
Summer DWT:11,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
Builder (*):Gdansk Shipyard
Gdansk, Poland
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRONISLAW LACHOWICZ
© Russell Judge
BRONISLAW LACHOWICZ
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!