Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CLIO - IMO 7407879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:LADY CLIOAdded:Jan 10, 2007
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft in 1975. One of the few tankers built by the shipyard.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Loida (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,407 tons
Summer DWT:39,960 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!