ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Strange Attractor - IMO 7619654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Strange AttractorAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7619654Hits:1,789
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Strange Attractor Ex Lantau Trader, Bulk Carrier IMO No 7619654.
Built 1978 Japan. DWT 28873, GT 17414.

Pictures taken at Toronto on May 31st 2003 on a dull rainy day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Fuzhou
IMO:7619654
Former name(s):
- Strange Attractor 1 (Until 2008 Jul)
- Strange Attractor I (Until 2008)
- Strange Attractor (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lantau Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,159 tons
Summer DWT:28,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRANGE ATTRACTOR
© NPD259
LANTAU TRADER
© frtrfred
STRANGE ATTRACTOR I
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!