ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAU HOLLANDIA - IMO 7928811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:OLAU HOLLANDIAAdded:Mar 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7928811Hits:914
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft in 1981. Now trading as CHRISTIAN IV.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isabella 1
IMO:7928811
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210556000
Callsign:5BFT4
Former name(s):
- Nordlandia (Until 2013 Jun)
- Nord Gotlandia (Until 1998)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,880 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almariya
© Juanfra Monzón
ALMARIYA
© Justo Prieto
ALMARIYA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bo Friberg on Mar 18, 2005 08:52 (13 years ago)
She is now trading as Nordlandia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!