ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC LADY - IMO 9031052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC LADYAdded:Oct 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9031052Hits:2,207
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bahamas flag container ship Atlantic Lady, bt. 1992, gt. 19562, downstream river Schelde in the evening of 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestfold
IMO:9031052
Former name(s):
- Zoe Glory (Until 2008 Oct)
- Atlantic Lady (Until 2005 May)
- Msc Puglia (Until 2004 Jan)
- Atlantic Lady (Until 2003 Apr)
- Msc Tasmania (Until 2001 Jun)
- Atlantic Lady (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,562 tons
Summer DWT:19,984 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC LADY
© jpvankuijk
ATLANTIC LADY
© Marcxs
ZOE GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
shassing on Apr 29, 2005 09:20 (11 years ago)
IMO No. 9031052
Yard: Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden, B.V., Netherlands
Delivered: 8-1992
Owner: Oost Atlantic Line (OAL), Rotterdam
(original ordered by: Joon Sipping B.V., Rotterdam, Netherlands - sistership "EUROPEAN EXPRESS", Vroon B.V., Breskens, Netherlands)
GT: 19.562
TEU: 1646
Names:
1992/1999 - ATLANTIC LADY
1999/06-2001 - MSC TASMANIA
06-2001/04-2003 - ATLANTC LADY
04-2003/02-2004 - MSC PUGLIA
02-2004/02-2005 - ATLANTIC LADY
Febr. 2005: sold to Dongnama Shipping Co., Seoul, Korea
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!