ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9009190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9009190Hits:829
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
MISTRAL IMO 9009190 LPG Tanker at Esso Fawley Nr Southampton 13-11-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Symbio Two
IMO:9009190
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018390
Callsign:YFZH
Former name(s):
- Mistral (Until 2014 Jun)
- Derwent (Until 2004 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,494 tons
Summer DWT:4,428 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Derwent
© Michael Neidig
MISTRAL
© Zb. ROGULSKI
MISTRAL
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!