ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL LIBERTY - IMO 8600583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MOL LIBERTYAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8600583Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 14/07/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Liberty
IMO:8600583
Former name(s):
- Alligator Liberty (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,117 tons
Summer DWT:38,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL LIBERTY
© lappino
ALLIGATOR LIBERTY
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MOL LIBERTY
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!