Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANNIN - IMO 5219577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:MANNINAdded:Mar 17, 2005
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
built 1935
gross tons 127
Vessel Identification
Name:Mannin 2
Former name(s):
- Mannin (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:127 tons
Summer DWT:112 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Barry Graham
© Rambo
Mannin II
© Rambo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 21, 2010 07:50 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!