ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SWAN - IMO 9100126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SWANAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100126Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Swami
IMO:9100126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308218000
Callsign:C6WF8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Swan (Until 2007 Jul)
- Swan (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,839 tons
Summer DWT:4,304 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’22.07” N, 3°24’3.25” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:51 UTCGbliv
2018 July 20th, 07:00:14 UTCGbwpt
2018 July 18th, 07:00:51 UTCGbcly
2018 July 17th, 07:00:47 UTCGbklr
2018 July 14th, 17:00:29 UTCGbbel
2018 June 24th, 06:00:30 UTCLtklj
2018 June 20th, 01:00:43 UTCNobvk
2018 June 7th, 09:00:58 UTCBrevik
2018 June 4th, 05:00:00 UTCAlvik
2018 May 24th, 07:00:23 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
SWAMI
© vazee
Swami
© Patrick Deenik
Swami
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!