ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAARGAS - IMO 9135781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SAARGASAdded:May 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9135781Hits:705
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Frontview near Flushing(Holland)
2007-05-11

*3,932 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2001 by Severnav S.A. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Saargas
IMO:9135781
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016594
Callsign:A8LO7
Former name(s):
- Brigittegas (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’48.39” N, 1°0’4.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 171° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:15th Dec 2019
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 15:30:08 UTCImmingham
2018 November 9th, 03:00:28 UTCRottedam
2018 November 8th, 03:00:00 UTCRottedam
2018 November 4th, 00:01:00 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 23:15:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 12:30:51 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 16:00:33 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 26th, 06:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 August 24th, 15:00:47 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
SAARGAS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Saargas
© Robbie Cox
SAARGAS
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 17, 2007 16:04 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture of this nice looking one.
Thanks for posting Geert.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :